Same-day delivery on orders placed by 12 noon, Monday–SaturdaySame-day by noonCall (206) 238-2473
Jonah Portable ToiletsPorta potty rental in Biloxi, MS Call now(206) 238-2473

Biloxi, Mississippi and 80 miles around

How Much Does a Porta Potty Rental Cost in Biloxi?

Straight answers on price: what each unit costs, what is included, which fees apply and which do not, with worked examples for parties, weddings and jobsites.

  • Weekly cleaning included
  • No fuel or removal fees
  • The owner answers

Call or text Jonah, Mon–Sat, 7 AM–7 PM

(206) 238-2473

Same-day delivery on orders placed by 12 noon.

Inside a blue standard porta potty with toilet paper stocked
A standard unit stocked and ready for delivery.

How much does it cost to rent a porta potty in Biloxi?

A standard porta potty costs from $225 plus tax for an event in Biloxi, including delivery, the weekend and pickup. A jobsite or long-term porta potty costs from $199 per 28 days plus tax, with weekly cleaning included and a one-time $75 delivery and pickup fee.

UnitEvent (Fri–Mon)Long-term (per 28 days)What the price includes
Standard porta pottyFrom $225From $199Unit, toilet paper, sanitizer; weekly service on 28-day rentals
Deluxe flushing with sinkFrom $350From $295Flushing toilet, sink, soap, towels, water refill at service
Wheelchair-accessible unitFrom $325From $285ADA-size unit, sanitizer, weekly service on 28-day rentals
Hand washing stationFrom $150From $175Two sinks, soap, towels, water refill at service
Restroom trailer (2-stall)From $1,400 per weekendQuotedDelivery, setup, leveling, hookup and pickup

These are starting prices for Harrison and Jackson counties in October 2026. Your quote is exact before you pay and lists each line.

What changes the price of a porta potty rental?

Five things change the price of a porta potty rental: the delivery location, the unit type, the rental dates, the cleaning schedule and the number of units. Distance from Biloxi adds a mileage charge, upgrades add cost, peak weekends book first, and extra cleanings add $45 per visit.

  1. Location: Harrison and Jackson counties are included in event prices. Hattiesburg, Picayune and other towns 50+ miles out add mileage.
  2. Unit type: see the table above.
  3. Dates: event prices cover Friday to Monday. Long-term rentals bill every 28 days.
  4. Servicing: weekly is included on 28-day rentals; extra visits are $45.
  5. Quantity: one delivery fee covers the whole order, so the per-unit cost drops as you add units.

What fees should I expect on the bill?

Expect three lines on a typical bill: the rental, the delivery and pickup (included in event prices locally), and sales tax. Optional lines are the $75 same-day fee and $45 extra service visits. There is no fuel surcharge, card fee or separate removal fee.

ChargeAmountWhen it applies
Delivery and pickup (events)IncludedHarrison and Jackson counties; farther towns add mileage on the quote
Delivery and pickup (28-day rentals)$75 one timeHarrison and Jackson counties; $95–$150 for farther counties
Same-day delivery$75Orders placed and delivered the same day
Extra service visit$45 per unitTwice-weekly service or mid-festival cleaning
Trip fee$75Truck cannot place or service the unit (locked gate, blocked access)
Mississippi sales taxState rateAll rentals, unless you send a tax-exempt certificate
Fuel surcharge, card fee, removal fee$0We do not charge these

What do real Biloxi rentals cost? Worked examples

Most Biloxi rentals cost between $225 and $700 before tax. A backyard party with 1 standard unit is $225. A wedding with 2 deluxe units and 1 hand washing station is $850. A 3-month jobsite with 1 standard unit is 4 cycles of $199 plus $75, or $871.

JobSetupMathTotal before tax
Graduation party, 60 guests1 standard$225$225
Church picnic, 150 guests, food3 standard + 1 accessible + 2 hand wash3×$225 + $325 + 2×$150$1,300
Wedding, 120 guests, bar4 deluxe + 1 accessible4×$350 + $325$1,725
Bathroom remodel, 3 weeks1 standard$199 + $75$274
Framing crew of 25, 3 months2 standard + 1 hand wash4 cycles × (2×$199 + $175) + $75$2,367

Hypothetical examples using starting prices in Harrison and Jackson counties. Use the porta potty calculator to get your count first.

Is it per day? How event and 28-day billing work

Porta potty rentals are not billed per day. Event rentals are one flat price from Friday drop-off to Monday pickup. Long-term rentals bill every 28 days from delivery, with no proration, so keeping a unit 6 days or 28 days costs the same. Billing stops when you request pickup.

A 28-day cycle gives 13 billing periods per year, not 12. Full details are in the rental terms.

How can I lower the cost?

Four ways to lower the cost: book 2 or more days ahead to avoid the $75 same-day fee, order every unit on one delivery, choose a deluxe unit instead of a standard plus a separate hand washing station for small events, and request pickup the day the job ends so a new 28-day cycle does not start.

Nonprofits can send a Mississippi tax-exempt certificate to remove sales tax.

About the author

Jonah owns Jonah Portable Toilets Rental in Biloxi and runs dispatch himself. He has delivered and serviced portable restrooms on the Mississippi Gulf Coast for more than a decade, from Woolmarket subdivisions to Cruisin' The Coast car-show lots. Questions about this guide: (206) 238-2473.

Questions people ask before they book

Why is my porta potty quote higher than a price I saw online?

Many online prices leave out delivery, pickup, service or fees. Our quote lists the full cost: unit, delivery, pickup, service and tax.

Do I pay a deposit?

No deposit. Events are paid in full at booking. Long-term rentals pay the first 28-day cycle at booking.

Do you charge for a Sunday rain date?

No. The event price covers Friday to Monday.

How much is a porta potty for a month?

From $199 per 28 days plus tax, with weekly service, plus a one-time $75 delivery and pickup fee in Harrison and Jackson counties.

How much is a restroom trailer for a wedding?

From $1,400 per weekend for a 2-stall trailer, plus tax. Larger trailers, generators and attendants are quoted by date and site.

Does the price go up for holiday weekends?

Prices stay the same, but units sell out on July 4th, Mardi Gras and Cruisin' The Coast weekends. Book 3 to 6 weeks ahead.

Get an itemized quote in minutes

Calling is fastest: Jonah checks the truck schedule while you are on the phone. Prefer text? Send the form and get an itemized quote by text, usually within 15 minutes during business hours.

Call Jonah now(206) 238-2473

You talk to Jonah, the owner, who also schedules the trucks. Open Mon–Sat, 7 AM–7 PM.

Text me a quote

Reply by text within about 15 minutes, Mon–Sat, 7 AM–7 PM. No spam, no sharing. Privacy

Need a porta potty on site today?Call by noon. It's there this afternoon.

(206) 238-2473
Call now(206) 238-2473
Tap to call now(206) 238-2473Text me a quote